skip navigation

TCI Rosters Announced

By SYHA, 03/15/21, 4:30PM CDT

Share

Who's ready for spring hockey?

TCI Spring Hockey rosters are complete.  Practice will begin the week of March 15th.  Date and time are included below.  

Jersey & socks (if needed) must be ordered through Primo Designs by Wednesday, March 17th.

Online jersey/sock orders:  shop.primodesigns.net/tci_hockey


10U (SQUIRT)

Team 1:

  • Coach:  Jared McCarty
  • Practices:  Thursdays from 6:00 - 7:00 PM on Rink 2
  • Players:
    • Tanner Rath
    • Knox Overocker
    • Michael Givan
    • Keegan McCarty
    • Charlie Pyle
    • Kaden Lawson
    • Hunter Patterson
    • Michael Kelleher
    • Mason Oh
    • William Krumm
    • Harry Kimble

Team 2:

  • Coach:  Grant Hammer
  • Practices:  Thursdays from 5:45 - 6:45 PM on Rink 1
  • Players:
    • Crosby Johnson
    • Jackson Suter
    • Carter Mitts
    • Colin Smith
    • Evan Reich
    • Jonathon McKinney
    • Crosby Reeves
    • Mikayla Johnson
    • Oliver Bouillon
    • Eli Fagan
    • Bennett Aggertt
    • Josie Hammer

12U (PEEWEE)

Team 1:

  • Coaches:  Rick Soler & Brad Gathard  
  • Practices:  Thursdays from 7:15 - 8:15 PM on Rink 1
  • Players:
    • Ahren Engelbrecht
    • Alex Gathard
    • Callan Clark
    • Hayden Yom
    • Daniel Dai
    • Logan Trello
    • Liam Byers
    • Sullivan Patton
    • Griffin Douglas
    • Cam Hammer
    • Pano Soler
    • Owen Aumann
    • Oliver Kirk

Team 2:

  • Coach:  Jeff Stoner
  • Practices:  Thursdays from 7:30 - 8:30 PM on Rink 2
  • Players:
    • Cooper Johnson
    • Braiden Wilson
    • Logan Muench
    • Clayton Stoner
    • Thomas Kimble
    • Keegan O'Brien
    • Alex Potthoff
    • Maddox Patton
    • Jovian Mitchell
    • Jaxon Ballinger
    • Liam Zemiatis
    • Cooper Freitag
    • Grant Phillips
    • Hunter Judd

14U (BANTAM)

  • Coaches:  Bill Shink, Karin Zosel & Eric Henderson
  • Practices:  Tuesdays from 7:45 - 8:45 PM on Rink 2
  • Players:
    • Liam Gorbett
    • Keaton Johnson
    • Jay Shink
    • Dominic Luparell
    • Griffin Liles
    • William Reeves
    • Cameron Strawn
    • Mitchell Strawn
    • Braeden Galloway
    • Gunnar Zosel
    • Jacob White
    • Logan Webb
    • Jonah Minton
    • Toby Kobylarczyk
    • Noah Rodenburg
    • Wade Snyder

16U (MIDGET)

  • Coach:  Jack Dykes
  • Practices:  Tuesdays from 6:30 - 7:30 PM on Rink 1
  • Players:
    • Grayson Douglas
    • Zane Gagnon
    • Cooper Dykes
    • Brendan Hoffmeister
    • Cayden Kahl
    • Bryce Oberreiter
    • Logan Poani
    • Drake Prior
    • Matthew Proctor
    • Talon Sperry
    • Cooper Saner
    • Peyton Evans
    • Jensen Masten

18U (MIDGET)

  • Coach:  Jason Romack
  • Practices:  Tuesdays from 8:00 - 9:00 PM on Rink 1
    • March 24th (Wednesday) from 7:00 - 8:00 PM 
  • Players
    • Austin Mendenhall
    • Nolan McCarthy
    • Andrew Reimers
    • Carson O'Sullivan
    • Connor O'Sullivan
    • Skylar Musgrove
    • Josh Bell
    • Noah Romack
    • Ryne Loehr
    • Issiah Morris
    • Izaiah McCullick
    • Aden Byers
    • Brannon Kelley
    • Jackson Birnbaum
    • Christian Liles
    • Giovanni Luparell
    • Daniel Katalinich
    • Kaeden Primmer